湖南学位英语网
  当前位置:湖南学位英语网 > 词汇语法 >

距离2018下半年考试还有

湖南学位英语考试,每年举行两次,报名3月和9月,考试5月和11月;2018年下半年湖南省成人高等教育学士学位外语水平考试定于11月11日(星期日)上午9:00-11:00进行。

湖南学位英语网
www.hnxuewei.com

  推荐内容
2013年湖南学位英语专项训练词汇题及答案2
来源:互联网 时间:2013-09-26 浏览:

1. Surely it doesn‘t matter where the Student Association get their money from;what is what they do with it.

A.counts B.applies C.stresses D.functions

2. It was so dark in the cinema that I could hardly my friend.

A.turn out B.bring out C.call out D.pick out

3. If we can our present difficulties,then everything should be all right.

A.come across B.get over C.come over D.get off

4. She’s having a lot of trouble with the new computer,but she doesn‘t know whom to。

A.turn to B.look for C.deal with D.talk about

5. Would you please this form for me to see if I‘ve filled it in right?

A.take off B.look after C.give up D.go over

6. The news of the mayor‘s coming to our school for a visit was on the radio yesterday.

A.turned out B.found out C.given out D.carried out

7. Don’t be by products promising to make you lose weight quickly.

A.taken off B.taken out C.taken away D.taken in

8. —Do you think that housing price will keep in the years to come?

—Sorry,I have no idea.

A.lifting up B.going up C.bringing up D.growing up

9. In this seaside resort,you can all the comfort and convenience of modern tourism.

A.enjoy B.apply C.receive D.achieve

10. For all these years I have been working for others.I‘m hoping I’ll my own business someday.

A.turn up B.fix up C.set up D.make up

11. It was already past midnight and only three young men in the tea house.

A.left B.remained C.delayed D.deserted

12. — Four dollars a pair? I think it‘s a bit too much.— If you buy three pairs,the price for each will to three fifty.

A.come down B.take down C.turn over D.go over

13. — Are you going to have a holiday this year?

— I‘d love to.I can’t wait to leave this place .

A.off B.out C.behind D.over

14. The traffic lights green and I pulled away. A.came B.grew C.got D.went

15. I was still sleeping when the fire ,and then it spread quickly.

A.broke out B.put out C.came out D.got out

16. —The boss said we had only three days to finish the work.—Don‘t worry.We have already two thirds of it.

A.got down B.got through C.given in D.given away

17. With no one to in such a frightening situation,she felt very helpless.

A.turn to B.turn on C.turn off D.turn over

18. The president spoke at the business meeting for nearly an hour without his notes.

A.bringing up B.referring to C.looking for D.trying on

19. If anyone happens to drop in while I am out, him or her leave a message.

A.have B.get C.ask D.tell

20. They started off late and got to the airport with minutes to .

A.spare B.catch C.leave D.make

答案:

1.【答案】A.count 在句中的含义为“有价值,有意义”。句意为:毫无疑问,学生会从哪儿弄到的钱这无关紧要,真正有价值的是他们用这些钱来做什么。

2.【答案】D.句意:电影院里太黑了,我几乎找不到我的朋友。pick out(在许多人、东西当中)看出……,辨别出……;turn out 结果是……,证明是……;bring out 取出来;使出现;call out 大声喊叫。根据题意知,D 项正确。

3.【答案】B.A 项意为“偶遇”;B 项意为“克服(困难等)”;C 项意为“来访”;D 项意为“下车”。句意为:如果我们能克服目前的困难,那么一切都会好起来的。

4.【答案】A.turn to sb.求助于某人;look for 寻找;deal with 处理,应付;talk about 谈论。

由句意知A 项正确。

5.【答案】D.句意:你可以帮我检查一下这个表格填得是否正确吗?take off 脱下;起飞;

look after 照顾;give up 放弃;go over 复习;仔细查看。

6.【答案】C.turn out 结果是,证明是;find out 查明,发现,了解;give out 分发;筋疲力尽;(消息等)发布,发表;carry out 执行,实施。由句意“市长要来我们学校参观的消息昨天在收音机上公布了。”可知应选C 项。

7.【答案】D.A 项意为“起飞;脱掉;(事业)腾飞”;B 项意为“出”;C 项意为“带走”;D项意为“欺骗”。由句意可知D 项正确。

8.【答案】B. lift up 举起;go up 上升,上涨;bring up 抚养;呕吐;grow up 成长。由句意可知,此处表示“价格上涨”。

9.【答案】A.A 项意为“享受”;B 项意为“申请,运用”;C 项意为“收到”;D 项意为“实现,得到”。由句意可知此处指“享受”到所有现代旅游业的舒适与便利,故选A 项。

10.【答案】C.turn up 找到;出现;证明出;调大;fix up 修补;解决;治愈;set up 建立;

成立;make up 编造;组成;化妆。

11.【答案】B.句意:早已过了半夜,仅有3 位年轻人还留在茶房。remain 作系动词,后可跟名词、介词短语、现在分词、过去分词,不定式的被动式作表语。

12.【答案】A.come down 下降,下来;take down 把……拆开;turn over 翻转,翻身;go over复习;仔细检查。

13.【答案】C.leave off 使停止;不再使用;leave out 省去,略去;遗漏;leave behind 把……

丢在后面;遗留;leave over 留下,剩下。由句意“我很想(度假),我迫不及待地想离开此处(把此处抛在脑后不管”知C 项正确。

14.【答案】D.go green 表示转变、转换。

15.【答案】A.break out 发生,符合题意;put out 扑灭;come out,get out 出来。句意为:

火灾发生时,我正在睡觉……。

16.【答案】B.get through 做完。

17.【答案】A.turn to 求助于;turn on 打开(开关、电源等);turn off 关掉(灯等);turn over翻身,翻转。

18.【答案】B.bring up 养育,抚养;提出;呕吐;refer to 谈及,涉及;查阅,参考;look for寻找;try on 试穿。句意为:总裁在这次商务会议上发表了近半小时的讲话,而没有参看他的笔记。

19.【答案】A.动词get,ask 和tell 后需接带to 的不定式作宾语补足语,而have 是使役动词,其后接不带to 的不定式作宾补;由题干中的动词原形leave 可知have 符合题意,故选A 项。

20.【答案】A.to spare 是固定短语,意为“剩余的”。句意为:他们动身晚了,到达机场时只剩下几分钟了。

网站简介   |   考试用书   |   网络课程   |   现场培训   |   助考服务   |   联系我们   |   版权声明